Livestream announcement This …

Leave a Reply


Livestream announcement

This weekend the most the Buhurt Prime and Buhurt Next teams will be known after two Buhurt Masters tournaments:

Dynamo Cup 2019, Buhurt Masters Eastern Europe, Moscow, Russia

Torneo Medieval de Calaveras 2019, Buhurt Masters North America, Aguascalientes, Mexico.

Live streams will be available at:

Dynamo Cup: https://www.youtube.com/user/WMFCRussia

Schedule (Moscow time (GMT+3):

THE 2RD OF NOVEMBER

Lists №1 (Main Lists)

9: 00-13: 00 – check in teams 12×12
9: 00-10: 00 – fights of women’s teams 5×5, group A
10: 00-11: 00 – fights of women’s teams 5×5, group B
11: 30-12: 30 – fights of women’s teams ​ 5×5, playoffs and final
12: 30-13: 00 – parade-presentation of participants
13: 00-17: 00 – fights of men’s teams 12
17: 15-18: 00 – final fights 12×12

List №2
8: 00-9: 00 – check-in and weigh-in of all the fighters of the Donjon Cup tournament (men and women)
9: 00-13: 30 – men’s fights of the Donjon Cup tournament
14: 00-16: 30 – women’s fights of the Donjon Cup tournament
18: 00-18: 30 – award ceremony

THE 3RD OF NOVEMBER
Lists ​ No. 1
8:00 – the beginning of check-in first teams
9: 00-11: 00 – men’s fights 5×5: qualifying groups D
11: 00-12: 30 – men’s fights 5×5: qualifying groups B
12: 30-14: 00 – men’s fights 5×5: qualifying groups F
14: 00-15: 00 – performances by musicians
15: 00-15: 30 – parade of participants
15: 30-17: 30 – men’s fights 5×5: playoffs
17: 30-18: 30 – men’s fights 5×5: the grand finale
18:30 – award ceremony

Lists№2
8:00 – the beginning of check-in first teams
9: 00-11: 00 – men’s fights 5×5: qualifying groups A
11: 00-12: 30 – men’s fights 5×5: qualifying groups E
12: 30-14: 30 – men’s fights 5×5: qualifying groups C

Torneo Medieval de Calaveras 2019 (Mexico time, (GMT-6)

https://www.facebook.com/events/949527515389228/

Link to the stream will be added to the comments and posted just before the start.

November 2:

11:00-19:00 – 5×5 Men in the middle of the tournament: Women’s 5×5.

November 3:
10:00 – ProFight – Light
11:00 – ProFight – Middle
12:00 – ProFight – Heavy
13:00 – ProFight – Super Heavy
14:00 – Profight – Female
17:30 – Grand Melee
18:00 – Awards Ceremony







Source

X